Search This Blog



Sunday, July 18, 2010

..... afraid from the inside...!!

... hehheh well... sorry because  I know... its too long already without any news right.. what to do.. I still didn't get my laptop yet...!! Just don't want to give a big pressure to my parents... let them be...

^_^... well the thing is... sorry if I said this in wrong sentence... I know... - these English things is still fresh to my life..- i'm quite afraid right now...

This TOEFL and SAT thing haunted me back again... plus not to mention how difficult physics and calculus.. (well alhamdulillah.. calculus is still ok.. for now)...

why...why... arghhhh!! istigfar .... istigfar.. hold yourself together... i wish this time merpati can just fly far far away... touch the sky.. feel free....

But I know... at the end, I'm still here... I just believe in what 'someone' told me... if there is a will there is a way, if you're meant to be there.. you will fly to overseas.... !! Good luck merpati.. if you're parents believe in you, why don't you believe in your self...

:( still sad... i could not present myself using the 'thing' that I want the most... Its ok.. I believe there is a silver lining behind all that... till now...

~ its always raining when I was about to write something in this blog.... funny... and creepy also..!! hahha... :p

^_^.. good luck with the presentation tomorrow... !!

Saturday, July 3, 2010

... UniTen......lalalalala

hai my dear blog.....

waaa.. its quite sometimes since the last time i wrote in this blog... hahahah quite busy lately... i just arrived at my new home.... (or 2nd home should i said)... UNITEN... aka Universiti Tenaga Nasional.... waa... what a big place....

its start to remind me of a life as a hostel student... wawawwawa... what a life... but still ok la kat sini..

first, because i have a very very fun and da' best housemate.... hahah i don't really know how it works but things just click!!.. we were just talk... (i meant the 4 of us).... and tup..tup.... hahhaha we were at the same house...
sebelum pergi memang sangat2 berdoa semoga i'll have a good and well- manner friends that can lead me to a better success in the future... yela... aku ni pun kadang2 ting tong gak.. hahhaha.. well... its a grow up phase..!!

second, hmmm its not exactly like a hostel life.. its more free and easy... i don't have to make a super long line up just to get into the bathroom.. hahahah... pendek kata.. ok la.. no tense at all... ^_^v.. just miss my sweet tv at home... huuhu.. :(


third, i really have fun during orientation week.... i have a very sweet n cheerful faci... not to mentioned.. his kinda cute too.. hahhaha... ( you do think the same thing about yourself right, jit yang).. hahahha.. apa?? jangan fikir lain pula... he just like a big bro to me k... because.....

now we're start talking about the things that just keep spinning.. and spinning around my head... apa lagi kalau bukan TOEFL test and SAT test... its just..... man.... no words can describe when Pn. Faridah start to talk how urgent this matter is...

tapi... frankly speaking.. now i'm quite ok... jit told us not to worry about that test too much... but still... starting from now on.. i have to start think, read, speak and write in english..... (even though i know i'm not that kind of group which have a lot of bombastic vocab ).. but i will try my best..

fokus aku sekarang adalah untuk study as excellent as i should be.... sebab as a scholar i have to maintain my result... x nak la nanti mak and ayah kecewa kan....

so, memandangkan its quite dark outside ( i think its about to rain heavily later...).... aku decide nak lepak dulu... haahha... makan pun x lagi nih... hmmmm

but one thing i'm not gonna forget is the fun that i had along this orientation week... thanks to all faci mass F... aka Fantastic.. gentar x gentar..... hahahha... !! really enjoyed with all the games....


^_^..... doakan kejayaanku....!!